Muni Saurabh Sagar Ji Maharaj

Updated: 17.09.2018
Alias(es)
Muni Saurabh Sagar, Sourabh Sagar Ji Maharaj

Lifetime

Born: 22.10.1970, Jaspur

Digamber Info

Diksha: 17.01.1986

Contact

E-Mail: saurabhsagar.nandgram[at]gmail.com

Links

https://www.facebook.com/sourabhsagarji

About

Birth name: Surendra Jain
Father: Shri Pal Jain Patni
Mother: Smt Chandraprabha Jain Patni
Diksha: Date: Place: Diksha Guru:
Kshullak Diksha 17. 01. 1986 Adeshwar, Madhya Pradesh  
Ailak Diksha 27. 06. 1988 Adeshwar, Madhya Pradesh  
Muni Diksha 21. 07. 1994 Itawa, Uttar Pradesh Acharya Pushpdant Sagar Ji Maharaj

References

Share this page on:
Page glossary
Some texts contain  footnotes  and  glossary  entries. To distinguish between them, the links have different colors.
  1. Acharya
  2. Acharya Pushpdant Sagar
  3. Adeshwar
  4. Chandraprabha
  5. Diksha
  6. Guru
  7. Kshullak
  8. Madhya Pradesh
  9. Muni
  10. Pradesh
  11. Pushpdant Sagar Ji Maharaj
  12. Sagar
  13. Uttar Pradesh
Page statistics
This page has been viewed 16790 times.
© 1997-2020 HereNow4U, Version 4
Home
About
Contact us
Disclaimer
Social Networking

HN4U Deutsche Version
Today's Counter: