Samani Chaitya Pragya

Updated on: 08.08.2013

Alias

Samani Chaitya Prajna

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Samana

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 05.08.1977 in Banglore

Terapanth Info

ID: 163
Diksha: 15.02.2003 by Acharya Mahaprajna

Contact

E-Mail: jainism13(at)gmai.com

About

Qualification: M.A., M.Sc. (human development), M.Phil., NET

Assistant Professor,               

Jainology and Comparitive Relegion and Philosophy,Jain Vishva Bharati University, LadnunRajasthan, 341306

Share this page on: