Samani Param Pragya

Updated on: 30.11.2012

Alias

Samani Param Pragyaji

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Samana
   ► Individuals ► Author/Public Person

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 07.01.1960 in Bidasar

Terapanth Info

ID: 9

About

Since 03.11.2012:Sadhvi Param Prabha



Birthplace

Bidasar (Rajasthan)

Birthdate

07.01.1960 - V.S.2016 Posh Sukla Navmi

Qualification:

M.A. in Jainism, M.A. in Science Of Living, Yoga and Meditation, Visiting Professor in Jain Darshan & Jeevan Vigyan, majored in Sanskrit & Prakrit, proficient in Hindi, Gujarati & English. Study of Aagamas under t+he Guidance Of His Holiness Acharya Shree Mahapragya.

Initiation:

By Gurudev Ganadhipati Shri Tulsi & His Holiness Acharya Mahapragyaji on 19th April 1981 at Jaipur (Rajasthan)

Traveled:

London, Hongkong, Japan, U.S.A., Belgium, Holland, Nepal, & most of India.

Achievements:

Conducted Preksha Meditation Camps, Seminars, Conference & Conventions regarding Jainism, Preksha Dhyana and Science Of Living.

Locations:

2006:

8172616930

Samani Param Pragya (left), Samani Punya Pragya (middle), Karunaji (right) taking interview [road Ladnun - Hariyal, 24.11.2006]

8172609635

Samani Param Pragya (left), Samani Punya Pragya (middle), Karunaji (right) taking interview [road Ladnun - Hariyal, 24.11.2006]

2007:


Publications

References

Share this page on: