Sadhvi Kunthu Shree

Updated on: 03.02.2017

Alias

Sadhvi Kunthu Shri, Sadhvi Kunthushree

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Sadhvi

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: Samvat 2004 ,Magha Shukla Ekadashami (11 in Umara

Terapanth Info

ID: 1366
Diksha: VS 2024, Kartik Shukla Navami (9th Day of the Month Kartik), Surat by Acharya Tulsi

About

Name: 

Sadhvi Kunthu Shree

Father:

Pyarelal Agrawal Jain

Mother:

Elaichi Devi Agrawal Jain

Group:

Earlier with Sadhvi Dhan Kumari

Group Leader:

Samvat 2064, Magh Shukla Panchami (5th Day of the Month Magha)  by Acharya Mahapragya

Group Members:

Sadhvi Kanchan Rekha, Sadhvi Sumangala Shree, Sadhvi Sulabh Yasha

Visited:

Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Haryana, Punjab, Delhi, Odisha, Madhya Pradesh 

Languages:

Fluent in Sanskrit, Prakrit, Gujarati, Hindi and Marwari

Books Written:

Dirdh Dharmi Shravak Kabulchand Master Jeevan Vritta

References

Latest References
References (A-Z)
Share this page on: