Sadhvi Kanchan Rekha

Updated on: 02.02.2017

Alias

Sadhvi Kanchanrekha

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Sadhvi

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 1947 in Bav

Terapanth Info

ID: 1379
Diksha: VS 2027, Falgun Krishna Panchami (5th Day of the Month Falgun) 30 Years Complete, Ladnun by Acharya Tulsi

About

Name: 

Sadhvi Kanchan Rekha

Father:

Late. Bhogi Bhai Mehta 

Mother:

Mani Mehta

Education

7th Class

Group:

Sadhvi Kunthu Shree in the Year 2017. Earlier with Sadhvi Bhagvati for 30 Years

Visited:

Rajasthan, Kutch Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Haryana, Punjab, Delhi, Odisha

Languages:

Fluent in Gujarati, Hindi and Marwari

References

Latest References
References (A-Z)
Share this page on: