Acharya Virag Sagar

Updated: 09.02.2016

Lifetime

Born: 02.05.1963, Pathariya, M.P., India

Contact

E-Mail: http://jinaagamsaar.com/aacharya/viragsagar.php

About

 Acharya Virag Sagar:

Birth :
Friday, 2 may,1963
Birth Place: 
Pathariya (District-Damoh,M.P.)
Birth Name :
Arvind Jain (Tinnu)
Mothers Name :
Shrimati Mathuradevi Jain
Father’s Name :
Shri Komalchand Jain
Kshullak Deeksha :
2nd feb 1980
Kshullak Deeksha Guru :
Acharya Sanmati Sagar Ji Maharaj
Kshullak Deeksha Name :
Kshullak Purn Sagar Ji Maharaj
Muni Diksha :
9 Dec 1983
Diksha Guru :
Acharya Vimal Sagar Ji Maharaj
Place of Muni Diksha :
Aurangabaad
Place of Aacharya Pad :
Siddha Kshetra Drongiri
Aacharya Diksha :
08 Nov. 1992
Acharya Pad Pradata:
Acharya Pravar Vatsalaya Ratnakar Vimal Sagar Ji Maharaj
Importance
Upsarg Vijeta

References

Share this page on:
Page glossary
Some texts contain  footnotes  and  glossary  entries. To distinguish between them, the links have different colors.
  1. Acharya
  2. Acharya Sanmati Sagar
  3. Acharya Sanmati Sagar Ji Maharaj
  4. Acharya Vimal Sagar
  5. Deeksha
  6. Diksha
  7. Guru
  8. Kshetra
  9. Kshullak
  10. Muni
  11. Sagar
  12. Siddha
  13. Siddha Kshetra
Page statistics
This page has been viewed 3379 times.
© 1997-2020 HereNow4U, Version 4
Home
About
Contact us
Disclaimer
Social Networking

Today's Counter: