Acharya Vimal Sagar

Updated: 15.12.2016

About

Birth :

Ashwin krisna 7, Year 1915.

Birth Place : 

Kosma Uttarpradesh

Birth Name :

Nemichandra Jain

Mothers Name :

Katoridevi Jain

Father’s Name :

Biharilal Jain

Muni Diksha :

Falgun Shukl 13 ,Year-1952

Diksha Name :

Vimal Sagar Ji Maharaj

Diksha Guru:

Aacharya Mahaveer Kirti Ji

Place of Muni Diksha :

 

Place of Aacharya Pad :

Tundla Uttarpradesh

Aacharya Diksha :

 

Acharya Pad Pradata :

Aacharya Mahaveer Kirti Ji

Samadhi Place :

Sammed Shikharji Siddhakshetra

Samadhi Tithi :

Poash Krishna 12 Year-1994

Importance :

Nimmit Gyani.

References

Share this page on:
Page glossary
Some texts contain  footnotes  and  glossary  entries. To distinguish between them, the links have different colors.
  1. Acharya
  2. Diksha
  3. Guru
  4. Krishna
  5. Mahaveer
  6. Muni
  7. Nemichandra
  8. Sagar
  9. Samadhi
  10. Sammed Shikharji
  11. Tithi
Page statistics
This page has been viewed 1885 times.
© 1997-2020 HereNow4U, Version 4
Home
About
Contact us
Disclaimer
Social Networking

Today's Counter: