Muni Prashant Kumar

Updated on: 12.02.2015

Alias

Muni Shri Prashant Kumar, Muni Shri Prashant Kumarji

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Muni

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 23.03.1965 in Udasar

Terapanth Info

ID: 720
Diksha: 18.12.1977 at Udasar by Acharya Tulsi

About

Agraganya Appointment:

22th February 2002 

Literature:

Chaturmas:

2002 Sujangarh
2003 Pali
2004 Delhi
2005 Bhiwani
2006 Chhapar seva Kendra
2007 Indore
2008 Raipur

Special Information:

Received Indira Gandhi Rastriya Ekta Purshkar awarded to Acharya Shree Tulsi with Muni Shree Sangeet Kumar in the year 1993

Places Travelled: 

Rajasthan, Haryana, Delhi, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh & others

Publications

References

Share this page on: