Dr. Acharya Shivmuni

Updated on: 11.11.2013

Alias

Acharya Dr. Shiv Muni, Acharya Shiv Muni, Dr. Shiv Muniji, Shiv Muni, Shivmuniji, आचार्य शिवमुनि, आचार्य श्री शिवमुनि

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Sthanakvasi ► Acharya

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 18.09.1942 in Malaut Mandi, Faridkot, Punjab, India

Sthanakvasi Info

Diksha: 17.05.1972

About

Father:

Shri Chiranji  Lal Jain 

Mother:

Smt Vidya Devi Jain

Gotra:

Vaishya Oswal Jain

Vansh:

Bhabhu

Date Of  Diksha:

17 May, 1972

Place Of Diksha:

Malaut Mandi (Punjab)

Diksha Guru:

Shree Gyanmuni Ji

Pramukh Shisya:

Shree Shirish Muni Ji

Yuwacharya  Pad:

13 May, 1987 Pune (Maharashtra)

Yuwacharya Pad Pradata:

Acharya Samrat Shree Anandrishi  Ji

Acharya  Pad:

9 June, 1999 Ahemadnagar

Qualification:

Double M.A. Ph.D., D.Lit

Books:

Dhyan Ek Divya Sadhana, Nadi Nav  Sanjog, The Jain Tradition, The Jaina Pathway To Libration

Languages Known:

Hindi, English, Sanskrit, Punjabi, Marathi

Areas Travelled:

Punjab, Haryana, Delhi, Uttar  Pradesh, Rajasthan, Himachal Pradesh, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Andhra  Pradesh, Tamilnadu

http://www.herenow4u.net/fileadmin/v3media/pics/persons/Acharya_Shivmuni/Yuwa_Shiv_Acharya_Ji.jpg

Yuway Shiv Acharya

http://www.herenow4u.net/fileadmin/v3media/pics/persons/Acharya_Shivmuni/Acharya_Dr._Shiv_Muni.jpg

Acharya Dr. Shiv Muni

http://www.herenow4u.net/fileadmin/v3media/pics/persons/Acharya_Shivmuni/Acharya_Dr._Shiv_Muni_2.jpg

Acharya Dr. Shiv Muni

References

Latest References
References (A-Z)
Share this page on: