Muni Kishan Lal

Updated on: 04.09.2017

Alias

Muni Kishanlal, Muni Kishanlalji, Muni Shri Kishan Lalji, Muni Shri Kishanlal, Munishree Kishan Lalji, Munishree Kishanlal, Munishree Kishanlalji, मुनि किशनलाल

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Muni
   ► Individuals ► Author/Public Person

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 03.11.1936 in Momasar

Terapanth Info

ID: 643
Diksha: 03.01.1953 by Acharya Tulsi

About

Learned monk in the Jain Svetamber Terapanth order with eminent spiritual power. An authority in Preksha Meditation as well as Jeevan Vigyan.

Gives regularly meditation sessions & lectures, at yearly IPMC and many other Preksha Meditation Camps.

Head of Muni group. In his group are:

  • Muni Neeraj Kumar (since his initiation 1994)
  • Muni Madhan Kumar (since his initiation 1999)

Publications

References

Share this page on: