Samani Vikas Pragya

Updated on: 12.12.2011

Alias

Samani Vikas Prajna, Samani Vikash Pragya

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Samana

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 15.04.1983 in Kalu

Terapanth Info

ID: 125
Diksha: 05.11.1997, Gangashahar, Rajasthan, India by Acharya Tulsi

About

Birth date :

 15.04.1983

Birth place :

Kalu (Rajasthan, India)

Initiation date :

05.11.1997

Initiation place :

Ganga Shahar, Rajasthan

Qualification:

M.A. in Jainology, Jain Vishva Bharati University.

Capabilities:

  • Expertise in languages: Hindi, Rajasthani, Gujarati and can understand English, Sanskrit and Prakit.
  • Expertise in Yoga and meditation.
  • Expertise in Singing.
  • Has deep knowledge of Jainism.
  • Skillfull in conducting camps, seminars and workshop.:

Achievements:

  • Occupying role of spiritual nun (Samani) in Terapanth Sect for last 13 years.
  • Composed many songs

Travel:

Many states of India, widely travelled and extensively took care of Jain & other families at large for teaching Jainism, Yoga, Preksha Meditation.

Publications

References

Share this page on: