Amet

Posted: 12.06.2010
Updated on: 17.12.2012

Alias

Aamet, Ameth

Amet, Rajasthan, India


enlarge

Amet

a city and a municipality in Rajsamand district in the Indian state of Rajasthan.


As of 2001 India census, Amet had a population of 16,669

References

Latest References
References (A-Z)
Share this page on: